Hotel Muehlental

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    Located merely 1.6 km from the Harz Museum Wernigerode, the comfortable Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode is approximately a 5-minute walk from Agnesberg. While staying in the vicinity of the Wernigerode Castle, guests can benefit from a private garden, a sun deck and a picnic area.

    The hotel has a prime setting within a 10-minute drive of the Harz National Park. Attractions merely 1.7 km from the Muehlental Wernigerode include the St. Sylvestri Church. This Wernigerode hotel also grants access to family attractions like the Harz Planetarium, which are 18 minutes' walk away. The accommodation is a mere 350 metres from Holfelder Platz bus stop and a short way from Wernigerode train station in Wernigerode.

    Hotel Muehlental has 11 rooms, comprising a seating area. Free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea and coffee making facilities, are offered. There are separate bedrooms and family bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower provided. Guests will make use of hairdryers and towels in bathrooms equipped with a separate toilet and a shower.

    A buffet breakfast is offered on-site. The bakery Steinecke is located 16 minutes on foot from the hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode

    At Hotel Muhlental, guests can choose between double, quadruple, triple rooms, and a bungalow with various amenities to suit their needs. The rooms feature barbecues, parquet floors, private bathrooms with showers and hairdryers, as well as flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Additionally, guests can enjoy garden views, tea and coffee makers, seating areas, and wardrobes in the rooms. The bungalow offers a well-fitted kitchen with stovetop, refrigerator, and oven, along with 2 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Beds photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Corridors photo
    Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Facilities photo
    Triple Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Facilities photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Facilities photo
    Quadruple Room

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Business photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Room photo
    Small Double Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Room photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Facilities photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Facilities photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Room photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Other photo
    Two-Bedroom Bungalow

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Single Room

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode Exterior photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Terrace

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Hotel Muehlental?
      The Hotel Muehlental provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 15:00 and ending at 23:30, with a check-out time by 01:00.
    • Is the hotel pet-friendly?
      Guests staying at the hotel can bring their pets along.
    • Does the Hotel Muehlental include a terrace?
      Yes, the Hotel Muehlental offers a a sun deck complete with a BBQ grill.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hotel Muehlental Wernigerode